- precisionagricultu.re
- GPS & navigation
- Snooper
- Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate Pro
SnooperTruck & RV GPS navigator
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate Pro
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate Pro is a truck & RV GPS navigator released in 2018. Key specs: screen size 5″, preloaded maps, weight 166 g.
8.5Score
Display2.6
Maps & navigation5.3
Connectivity & safety5.9
Durability9.1
price range$380–480Reference price converted from EUR
- Year
- 2018
- Brand
- Snooper
- Popularity
- #266 of 301
- Model numbers
5″Screen size
YesPreloaded maps
166 gWeight
Spec guide
How it ranks among truck & RV GPS navigators
Compared with every model of this kind in the catalog.
compared with other truck & RV GPS navigators
Why is Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate Pro a good choice?
Weight: 166 gbetter than 91% of truck & RV GPS navigators
Weak points
Screen size: 5″worse than 100% of truck & RV GPS navigators
Specifications
Full specifications
Display
- Screen size
- 5″
- Resolution
- 800 × 480
- Horizontal resolution
- 800 px
- Vertical resolution
- 480 px
- Pixel density
- 187 ppi
- Touchscreen
- Yes
Maps & navigation
- Preloaded maps
- Yes
- Map types
- Road
- Turn-by-turn routing
- Yes
- Free map updates
- Yes
- Live traffic
- Yes
- Driver alerts (speed limits, curves)
- Yes
- Truck / RV routing (size and weight)
- Yes
- Memory card slot
- Yes
Connectivity & safety
- Bluetooth
- Yes
- Camera
- Yes
- Built-in dash cam
- Yes
Build & durability
- Weight
- 166 g
- Width
- 133 mm
- Height
- 85 mm
- Depth
- 13 mm
Specs are collected from manufacturers and open databases and normalised to one format; check details with the seller before you buy.
Compare
Compare Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate Pro with
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsGarmin dēzl LGV1000
8.58.2
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsSnooper Ventura SC5900 DVR
8.58.5
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsSnooper Truckmate PRO S6900
8.56.7
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsSnooper Truckmate SC5900 DVR PRO
8.58.5
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsSnooper Bus&Coach Pro S6900
8.56.5
vs
Snooper Ventura SC5900 DVR Truckmate ProvsTomTom GO Expert 7
8.59.2
In collections
GPS devices: Bluetooth + weight up to 250 g49GPS devices: Screen size from 5″ + Bluetooth65GPS devices: Screen size from 5″ + weight up to 1,000 g66GPS devices: Touchscreen + Bluetooth76GPS devices: Touchscreen + weight up to 1,000 g81GPS devices: Preloaded maps + Bluetooth84GPS devices: Preloaded maps + weight up to 1,000 g87GPS devices: Touchscreen + preloaded maps89











